Indianapolis Colts

MY INDIANA FOOTBALL: 2012 HIGH SCHOOL COACHING CHANGES

Posted by coltsindianapolis on August 10, 2012 – 2:08 pm

– Paul Condry – Regional Radio Sports/Indiana Football Digest

2012 Coaching Changes

                  School                                              Former Coach                                                    New Coach       

  1. Angola                                                  Luke Amstutz                                                    Josh Schoeff
  2. Cascade                                               Josh Hagenow                                                   Jason Thompson
  3. Centerville                                          Matt Holeva                                                       Perry Irwin
  4. Clinton Central                                  Mike Quick                                                         Justin Schuhmacher
  5. Connersville                                       Mark Kirk                                                             Adam Kelly
  6. Covington                                           Phil Cunningham                                              Travis Brown
  7. Crown Point                                       Chip Pettit                                                           Kevin Enright
  8. Delphi                                                   Jamie Sailors                                                      Josh Strasser
  9. East Noble                                          Chris DePew                                                      Luke Amstutz
  10. Elkhart Memorial                             Kevin Downey                                                   Bill Roggeman
  11. Forest Park                                         Terry Wagner                                                    Ross Fuh
  12. Fountain Central                              Rick Malone                                                       Brian Moore
  13. Frankfort                                             Tom Potts                                                           Mike Quick
  14. Franklin County                                Mark Williamson                                              Shane Wellman
  15. Garrett                                                 Ron Frickey                                                         Chris DePew
  16. Gary Roosevelt                                 Eric Yarbrough                                                   Jeff Karras
  17. Gibson Southern                              Rick Stefanich                                                    Nick Hart
  18. Griffith                                                 Russ Radtke                                                       Jim Pickett
  19. Hammond Clark                                Tim Gault                                                             Jay Novak
  20. Heritage Hills                                      Bob Clayton                                                        Todd Wilkerson
  21. Highland                                              Ken Bye                                                                  Trent Grider
  22. Huntington North                            Reif Gilg                                                               Trent Fine
  23. Indiana Deaf                                      Dan Fitzpatrick                                                  Ned Patterson
  24. Indianapolis Howe                           Anthony Henderson                                       (WILL NOT FIELD A TEAM)
  25. Knox                                                      Terry Chestovich                                              Chris McGowan
  26. Lapel                                                     Nate Andrews                                                   Tim Miller
  27. Logansport                                         Bucky Kramer                                                    Brad Urban
  28. Monroe Central                              Trent Fine                                                           John Hochstetler
  29. Monrovia                                            Mark Jaynes                                                       Kevin Hutchins
  30. Mooresville                                        Kevin Hutchins                                                  Chad Dockery
  31. Muncie Central                                 John Hochstetler                                              Brad Seiss
  32. New Castle                                         Kyle Hall                                                               Mark Luzadder
  33. New Palestine                                   Tim Able                                                              Charlie Hill
  34. New Prairie                                        Marty Mosson                                                  Russ Radtke
  35. North Decatur                                   Jim Louder                                                          Garry Sauley
  36. North Harrison                                  Greg Burton                                                       Mark Williamson
  37. North Putnam                                   Brian Crabtree                                                   Greg Barrett
  38. North Newton                                  Marc Hall                                                             Pat Brown
  39. Northfield                                           Justin Schuhmacher                                        Tony Uggen
  40. North Vermillion                              Cedric Lloyd                                                        Brian Crabtree
  41. Park Tudor                                          Scott Fischer                                                      Orlando Lowry
  42. Perry Central                                     Mike Spencer                                                    Greg Gibson
  43. Portage                                             Jeromy Flowers                                                      Wally McCormack
  44. Prairie Heights                                   Mike Smith                                                         Vincent Royer
  45. Princeton                                            Blair Hrovat                                                         Waylon Schenk
  46. Rochester                                           Mark Miller                                                         Mike Zehner
  47. Rushville                                              Chris Makowski                                                Rocky Alspaugh
  48. South Bend Washington            Antwon Jones                                                   Jay Johnson
  49. South Central (UM)                        Mel Hay                                                               Bob Foster
  50. Tell City                                               Travis Atwell                                                      Ryan George
  51. Tri                                                           Keith Isaacs                                                        Will Ragle
  52. Twin Lakes                                          Brad Urban                                                         Justin Gardiner
  53. Valparaiso                                           Mark Hoffman                                                  Dave Coyle
  54. Warren Central                                 John Hart                                                             Steve Tutsie (interim )
  55. Western                                              Alix Engle                                                             Nate Andrews
  56. Wheeler                                              Dan Klimczak                                                      Tony Klimczak
  57. Wood Memorial                               Linc Oxley                                                            Joey Paridaen

Indianapolis Marshal – Anthony Henderson

Indianapolis Tindley – Steve Stirn

 


Posted in My Indiana Football | No Comments »

Post a Comment

%d bloggers like this: